Visit The New Baraza

The online library has been upgraded Click Here to visit



Follow elimu_holdings on Twitter

Share on Facebook

Share Elimu on Facebook

Visit CEES-UoN

Help Page

Past Papers


Alliance Girls High School::Mathematics Contest - AGMC

 

Alliance Girls’ Mathematics Contest (2014)

The 9th Alliance Girls Mathematics was held on 24th May 2014.

 Download 2014 Results Here

Alliance Girls’ Mathematics Contest Results (2014)

 

ALLIANCE GIRLS’ MATHEMATICS CONTEST 2014 RESULTS
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS


FORM 1





GIRLS


POS CODE SCHOOL NAMES MARKS
1 G014 ALLIANCE GIRLS JANE MICH 33 BIC GIFT PACK
2 G007 STATE HOUSE GIRLS MERCY NYAGA 29 BIC GIFT PACK
3 G011 ALLIANCE GIRLS VAREEN AGUNDA 29 BIC GIFT PACK


BOYS

1 M001 BOOKER ACADEMY ALVIN ROMBORA 39 BIC GIFT PACK
2 B045 NAIROBI SCHOOL FELIX MBURU 34 BIC GIFT PACK
3 M007 CONSOLATA SCHOO AMAY PATEL 33 BIC GIFT PACK
FORM 2





GIRLS


POS CODE SCHOOL NAMES MARKS
1 G043 BURUBURU GIRLS EMMA CHERUTO K. 37 BIC GIFT PACK
2 G017 ALLIANCE GIRLS MARLENE KOSKEI 35 BIC GIFT PACK
3 G044 BURUBURU GIRLS JOAN RUNGAI 35 BIC GIFT PACK


BOYS

1 B018 MANGU HIGH SCHOOL RAVINE WAFULA 40 BIC GIFT PACK
2 M001 BOOKER ACADEMY EDWARD OMONDI 38 BIC GIFT PACK
3 B019 MANGU HIGH SCHOOL FRANKLINE KIPLAGAT 36 BIC GIFT PACK






FORM 3





GIRLS


POS CODE SCHOOL NAMES MARKS
1 G037 MOI GIRLS NAIROBI RAYAN MAKENA 24 BIC GIFT PACK
2 G038 MOI GIRLS NAIROBI BEST IPANO 22 BIC GIFT PACK
3 G011 ALLIANCE GIRLS AMOH M. REALITY 19 BIC GIFT PACK
4 G027 BISHOP GATIMU NGANDU CHIRCHIR FAITH CHEBET 19 BIC GIFT PACK
5 G025 MARY LEAKEY GIRLS CYNTHEA JOY KARIO 18 BIC GIFT PACK


BOYS

1 B016 THIKA HIGH SCHOOL MUTURI IMMANUEL 38 BIC GIFT PACK
2 B045 NAIROBI SCHOOL JUMA DOMINIC 37 BIC GIFT PACK
3 B019 MANGU HIGH SCHOOL MESHAK JOHN 34 BIC GIFT PACK
4 B018 MANGU HIGH SCHOOL FRANCIS MBURU 34 BIC GIFT PACK
5 B046 KAPSABET BOYS OWINO GABRIEL 32 BIC GIFT PACK
FORM 4




TOP FIVE BOYS



STRATHMORE UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP & MOUNTAIN BIKE FROM BIC





MARKS
1 B018 MANGU HIGH SCHOOL FREDRICK NJOROGE 54 BIC GIFT PACK
IAT SCHOLARSHIP FOR ICDL


2 BO16 THIKA HIGH ERIC NGANGA 52 BIC GIFT PACK
3 B018 MANGU HIGH SCHOOL NICHOLAS KIOKO 49 BIC GIFT PACK
4 B035 ST. MARYS BOYS NYERI KELVIN MIGWI 48 BIC GIFT PACK
5 B022 MURANGA HIGH SCHOOL FRANCIS MAINA 47 BIC GIFT PACK
TOP FIVE GIRLS



STRATHMORE UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP 

1 G011 ALLIANCE GIRLS  MARIA AKULU 42 BIC GIFT PACK
IAT SCHOLARSHIP FOR ICDL
2 G011 ALLIANCE GIRLS MERCY KOECH 39 BIC GIFT PACK
3 G027 BISHOP GATIMU NGANDU HOPE M. MAKANGA 38 BIC GIFT PACK
4 M002 BOOKER ACADEMY CAROLYNE NYABERA 37 BIC GIFT PACK
5 M007 CONSOLATA SCHOOL JENNIFER ALUOCH M. 37 BIC GIFT PACK

TEAM AWARDS








BEST BOYS TEAM & BEST TEAM OVERALL MANGU HIGH SCHOOL TROPHY 




FIRST RUNNERS UP NAIROBI SCHOOL TROPHY




2ND RUNNERS UP ST. MARYS BOYS NYERI SHIELD




BEST GIRLS TEAM ALLIANCE GIRLS TROPHY 




FIRST RUNNERS UP GIRLS TEAM BISHOP GATIMU NGANDU TROPHY




2ND RUNNERS UP GIRLS TEAM BURUBURU GIRLS SHIELD




BEST MIXED  TEAM BOOKER ACADEMY TROPHY




FIRST RUNNERS UP MIXED TEAM CONSOLATA SCHOOL TROPHY




2ND RUNNERS UP MIXED  TEAM BOOKER ACADEMY SHIELD






Mr. Charles Ondunga


H.O.D.-Maths/ Co-ordinator A.G.M.C.