Visit The New Baraza

The online library has been upgraded Click Here to visit



Follow elimu_holdings on Twitter

Share on Facebook

Share Elimu on Facebook

Visit CEES-UoN

Help Page

Past Papers


Alliance Girls High School::Mathematics Contest - AGMC

 

Alliance Girls’ Mathematics Contest (2014)

The 9th Alliance Girls Mathematics will be held on 24th May 2014.

Download invitation letter here.

Alliance Girls’ Mathematics Contest Results (2013)

Click to here to download pdf.

FORM 4

TOP FIVE BOYS

STRATHMORE UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP & MOUNTAIN BIKE FROM BIC

POSITION

CODE

SCHOOL

NAME

MARKS

AWARD

1

B012

THIKA HIGH SCHOOL

KENNEDY G. KANYIRI

38

GIFT PACK

IAT SCHOLARSHIP FOR ICDL

2

B029

STAREHE BOYS CENTRE

JOSEPH MICHUKI

37

GIFT PACK

3

B029

STAREHE BOYS CENTRE

DANSON MUTISO

36

GIFT PACK

4

B040

KIAMBU HIGH SCHOOL

JOSPHAT MAPHUA

34

GIFT PACK

5

B004

ST. MARYS SEC

JAMES NJOGU

33

GIFT PACK

TOP FIVE GIRLS

STRATHMORE UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP

POSITION

CODE

SCHOOL

NAME

MARKS

AWARD

1

G027

BISHOP GATIMU NGANDU

ANN MARGARET NJOGU

30

GIFT PACK

IAT SCHOLARSHIP FOR ICDL

2

G003

ALLIANCE GIRLS

FLORENCE W. NGUGI

29

GIFT PACK

3

G009

STATE HOUSE GIRLS

MARY NJERI NGIGE

28

GIFT PACK

4

G016

MOI GIRLS NRB

LILIAN MAINA

28

GIFT PACK

5

G009

ALLIANCE GIRLS’

FARHIA ELMORGE

27

GIFT PACK


 

TEAM AWARDS

SCHOOL

AWARD

POSITION

MANGU HIGH SCHOOL

TROPHY

BEST BOYS TEAM & BEST TEAM OVERALL

THIKA HIGH SCHOOL

TROPHY

FIRST RUNNERS UP

ST. MARYS BOYS NYERI

SHIELD

2ND RUNNERS UP

BISHOP GATIMU NGANDU

TROPHY

BEST GIRLS TEAM

ALLIANCE GIRLS

TROPHY

FIRST RUNNERS UP GIRLS TEAM

ALLIANCE GIRLS

SHIELD

2ND RUNNERS UP GIRLS TEAM

BOOKER ACADEMY

TROPHY

BEST MIXED TEAM

CONSOLATA SCHOOL

TROPHY

FIRST RUNNERS UP MIXED TEAM

BOOKER ACADEMY

SHIELD

2ND RUNNERS UP MIXED TEAM

 


FORM 1

POSITION

CODE

SCHOOL

NAMES

MARKS

AWARD

1

G010

STATE HOUSE GIRLS

JANE MWENDE

25

GIFT PACK

2

G008

ALLIANCE GIRLS

JOYCE BOCHERE

22

GIFT PACK

3

G023

LORETO H. LIMURU

MUTUA MWONGELI

22

GIFT PACK

1

B030

STAREHE BOYS

RODGER ODUOR

26

GIFT PACK

2

B008

MASENO SCHOOL

NYAGAKA JOSHUA

26

GIFT PACK

3

B008

MASENO SCHOOL

MWAMBEO MVOI

23

GIFT PACK

 

FORM 2

POSITION

CODE

SCHOOL

NAMES

MARKS

AWARD

1

G029

PRECIOUS BLOOD

JOSPHINE WANJIKU

37

GIFT PACK

2

M016

BOOKER ACADEMY

CLERIC M. WANYONYI

35

GIFT PACK

3

G002

ALLIANCE GIRLS

CHRISTINE GATWIRI

33

GIFT PACK

1

B016

ORIWO BOYS

BILL CLINTON OPOK

40

GIFT PACK

2

M015

BOOKER ACADEMY

NGOYA J. JOSHOAM

39

GIFT PACK

3

B025

NAIROBI SCHOOL

GAKUYA A. MWANGI

38

GIFT PACK

 

FORM 3

GIRLS

POSITION

CODE

SCHOOL

NAMES

MARKS

AWARD

1

M013

CONSOLATA SCHOOL

JANET WANJIKU

49

GIFT PACK

2

G001

ALLIANCE GIRLS

JULIAN MWANGI

45

GIFT PACK

3

G016

MOI GIRLS NAIROBI

CLAIRE NYAGAKA

44

GIFT PACK

BOYS

1

B004

ST. MARYS BOYS NYERI

DENNIS NYINGI

53

GIFT PACK

2

B001

MANGU HIGH SCHOOL

FREDRICK NJOROGE

50

GIFT PACK

3

MO15

BOOKER ACADEMY

ELVIS BARAKA

49

GIFT PACK



Mr. C. Ondunga
AGMC – Co-ordinator/ HOD- Mathematics